Will the visa type D.
Tell me please, I want a visa of type D, I have Nulla osta per lavoro autonomo, I got a housing contract in Verona, etc., but there is no proof of income for the last year, I’m sitting with my child, my daughter is 2 years old, there is a benefit)) 50 p per month, and there require 800 euros per month of income for the last year. Has put today money in bank, 12 000 euros. I want to open a brokerage firm there. The question is whether I can refuse a visa, in theory I do not work, I’m sitting with a child, and I’m a single mother, but on the other hand, I show them my account, which has enough money for my activity))) from refusal? In general, I have a stiosis valid half-year visa tour to Spain.
Comments.
Re: Will the visa type D.
For a work visa type D, proof of income is not required.
1. The official permit (Nulla Osta)
Official permission from the Unified Immigration Service under the Prefecture in Italy (Nulla Osta) with a validity period of no more than 6 months. (copy + original)
2. A copy of the passport page with personal data and a photograph of the applicant.
3. Questionnaire with a photo (of the established sample).
5. Receipt for payment of consular fees.
6. The civil passport.
If you have an invitation, do it (give for a year).
On arrival, within 8 days, submit documents for Vunge, as it will be issued, somewhere in a month or two – you are a full-fledged resident of the country, create as many businesses as you want)
Re: Will the visa type D.
Your friend is right. First business. The only thing that I doubt that the firm and Ip does not require investments.
In Russia, a visa D is likely to be refused.
Re: Will the visa type D.
Maybe then you can tell me how to do it right? I want to live and work there, I have been hanging out for almost a year in Verona, on tourist visas, but I wanted to somehow refuse visas. My friend, who lives there, found such a method, through the opening of a business visa, his lawyer said that it is possible to get a working residence in this way. I already went to the consulate and talked to the workers there, they also told me that they will not give me a visa, but my friend does not)) believes that they should give, because the money in the bank is on the account, the firm is intermediary, does not require. In general, I also do not see the point of joining the consulate.
And if you “just try”, as our Anyutka says, then try it yourself or where it’s cheaper, but then it’s more difficult for us to work with the refuseniks.
Re: Will the visa type D.
Maybe then you can tell me how to do it right? I want to live and work there, I have been hanging out for almost a year in Verona, on tourist visas, but I wanted to somehow refuse visas. My friend, who lives there, found such a method, through the opening of a business visa, his lawyer said that it is possible to get a working residence in this way. I already went to the consulate and talked to the workers there, they also told me that they will not give me a visa, but my friend does not)) believes that they should give, because the money in the bank is on the account, the firm is intermediary, does not require. In general, I also do not see the point of joining the consulate.