Together.
IMMIGRATION Canada [part 2]
InterceptorKZ on 27.10.2017, 21:25.
I understand that for Canada my specialty without their or a European diploma is not an option.
I’m not special, of course, but for ordinary immigration, IMHO, the chances tend to zero. To look by the provinces is a thought. I wonder what is a underground locksmith? People with hands are in demand there, of course. But without practically free English (6-7 IELTS) is unlikely.
What are the first steps for immigration to Canada?
Perusha 27.10.2017, 22:08.
Hello everybody! The family plans to immigrate under the program, but the child is registered with an endocrinologist with a diagnosis of diabetes and receives free drugs from the KZ state. The question is: will Canada take on the balance of the child? Can anyone come across. What documents are needed? Preparations should be done monthly, you can not stop taking.
if briefly, if you pass the medicine, then Canada will take on the balance of the child. But the drugs can be different.
Diabetes – diabetes mellitus. Insulin.
Lana2010 10/27/2017, 10:55 PM.
Excuse me. I will continue. I understand that for Canada my specialty without their or a European diploma is not an option. My husband does not have any languages, German school. He is an underground locksmith with an experience of about 10 years, and in recent years 12 roofer, working with deposited materials, there are our local certificates. Here. ” And we also have 2 children, 7 and 3 years old. Maybe someone has an experience of emigration with similar initial data. Share your experience? Thank you.
As already mentioned, perhaps you need to look at provincial programs. You can also think that you will be re-educated and receive some sort of demanded profession, tk. you have one advantage – language. The fact is that most likely you will still be forced to change the profession, unless you want to retrain to a lawyer in Canada from scratch, which, depending on your specialization, will still take several years. Your husband has a good chance of settling in Canada before you. Usually people of his profession in Canada for a long time without work do not sit. Well, he still has to pull up the language, even if all his colleagues are Russian-speakers.
In any case, the applicant must do the one who has a higher chance of getting to Canada, but here already on the spot will figure out who to go to.
Lana2010 10/27/2017, 23:38.
Hello everybody! The family plans to immigrate under the program, but the child is registered with an endocrinologist with a diagnosis of diabetes and receives free drugs from the KZ state. The question is: will Canada take on the balance of the child? Can anyone come across. What documents are needed? Preparations should be done monthly, you can not stop taking.
As far as I understand from the official reference, diabetes mellitus does not concern diseases that threaten public health and safety, nor will it put an excessive burden on taxpayers.
skyrex 10/28/2017, 00:09.
Good morning Dear members of the forum!
Please explain or tell me what are the first steps necessary to immigrate to Canada !?
If it does not complicate you, you can step-by-step.
Yes, I understand that you can shovel the Internet itself, but in my head everything is confused and messed up serial numbers).
Thankful in advance, respectfully Alikhan!
You can not, but you must yourself. For except for you no one in this is not interested. Read it yourself, look for options. We will help you with maximum references to resources. The first step begins with thinking what you want to go. Further, wherever you want. If to Canada, then you here http://www.cic.gc.ca.
AlexLex 07.11.2017, 07:37.
Briefly about how I traveled to Kazakhstan.
Yes, not everything is so bad.
Native people. The sun . Food.
Message edited by AlexLex: 11/07/2017, 07:38:02.
adminka 11/07/2017, 08:49.
Yes, not everything is so bad.
Native people. The sun . Food.
The post has been edited by adminka: 11/07/2017, 08:50:11.
skyrex 11/07/2017, 18:13.
AlexLex 08.11.2017, 09:55.
Well, at least one plus.
1 to 3 is no longer bad.
There is less chance in the lottery.
kisonchik 11/08/2017, 11:46.
MODERATORIAL (Automatic message from kisonchik)
Briefly about how I traveled to Kazakhstan.
Suvorov Mihailo Kutuzych!
2.2. It is not allowed to send messages that contain:
2.2.7. Low-content information that does not carry semantic load. And also information not related even indirectly to the topic of discussion.
1.
Thank you all for your helpful answers. Maybe someone has a story that looks like ours. I will be very grateful if it will not be difficult to answer. I describe. My husband and I are 40 years old. I have an English and an initial jacket, a long-time lawyer (I understand that this is not an option for Canada.
Almost the same with me. But my legal experience (18 years) is not needed by anyone. I decided to retrain (I chose a working specialty, just in case). Has received a specialty of the cook, the confectioner, the baker))))) + I retrain on the web programmer. We decided to choose provincial programs. Manitoba flew by. There seems to be 44-45 years. We are looking for others.
skyrex 11/17/2017, 19:13.
To re-learn a little, you must have experience to score points.
1.
To re-learn a little, you must have experience to score points.
I also work). About the experience I know. Although for one specialty, I hope to gain experience)
skyrex 11/17/2017, 21:14.
In fact, there are a lot of factors. But the two main ones are to leave, and to be realized already here. Canadians like when people have a Canadian diploma, college is very suitable for this.
To work as a confectioner-baker yes, in demand. And there are many vacancies, but you have to know the local realities. So I advise you to get at least certification if you arrive. It is about 3-6 months. But it really gives an advantage over the non-Cadet diploma. Web developed, they are, yes, there is a certificate is not very requested.
1.
In fact, there are a lot of factors. But the two main ones are to leave, and to be realized already here. Canadians like when people have a Canadian diploma, college is very suitable for this.
To work as a confectioner-baker yes, in demand. And there are many vacancies, but you have to know the local realities. So I advise you to get at least certification if you arrive. It is about 3-6 months. But it really gives an advantage over the non-Cadet diploma. Web developed, they are, yes, there is a certificate is not very requested.
Many thanks), I’ll know.
REMBO 26.11.2017, 16:18.
federal skilled workers is estimated on 100 ball grid in addition to CRS? Or just a 100-point grid did not quite understand on the official source.
baster_69 11/28/2017, 09:58.
federal skilled workers is estimated on 100 ball grid in addition to CRS? Or just a 100-point grid did not quite understand on the official source.
Briefly, this is a separate grid.
CRS is directly a grid for the calculation of points in the express entry, which selects and sends invitations to apply for a residence permit, and Federal Skilled Workers (FSW) is one of the directions by which you can participate in express entry.
In order to qualify for a “corridor” FSW you need to meet the requirements set by him and score 67 points out of 100.
Matrix 13 11/28/2017, 21:21.
skyrex 11/29/2017, 03:12.
Up to 30 days a visa is not needed.
Good evening to everyone! I did not find a match for the topic and decided to ask here. For a Canadian guard, a visa is required for entry into Kazakhstan? Tourist. On the Foreign Ministry’s website write that up to 30 days visa-free, and in the consulate Kaz-on it is written that it is needed. Thank you!
AlexLex 11/29/2017, 03:15.
Here is the website of the Embassy of Kazakhstan in Canada.
In accordance with the decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan, citizens of all member countries of the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), can travel to Kazakhstan visa free up to 30 days, starting from January 1, 2017. Canada is a member of the OECD. This applies only to Canadian passport holders.
And on the website of the Canadian govermenta.
Canadians can enter Kazakhstan without a visa for up to 30 days. For stays longer than 30 days, you must obtain either a single or multiple entry visa. Single-entry visas allow visitors to remain in Kazakhstan for up to 90 days, while multiple-entry visas are valid for up to three years with a maximum of 30 days per entry.
The post has been edited by AlexLex: 11/29/2017, 03:19:17.