The residence permit and permanent residence in Bulgaria & ndash; 500 Euro.
Residence permit in Bulgaria.
Registration office in Bulgaria.
Visa D, residence permit, short-term, long-term, long-term and permanent residence of foreign citizens in the Republic of Bulgaria.
After Bulgaria’s accession to the European Union (EU), this country has become attractive for short-term, long-term, long-term and permanent stay both in terms of tourism and especially interesting for the immigration of foreign nationals to Bulgaria (permanent residence, residence permit). This article is built according to:
& laquo; The Aliens Act in Bulgaria & raquo; , with amendments that were introduced to this law on 28.01.2011, this is Article 23, Article 24, Article 25, on the lawful residence of foreign nationals in the territory of Bulgaria.
There are four types of stay of foreigners in Bulgaria:
1. Short-term visa C, up to 90 days from the date of entry into the country, (tourist and visas of citizens owning real estate in Bulgaria).
2. Continuous visa, D, up to 1 year (as one of the documents for a long-term stay)
3. Long term & ndash; for a period of 5 years, with a permit for a possible extension of this period after the submission of the application.
4. Constant & ndash; this stay in Bulgaria, with permission for an indefinite period.
Short-term stay on a tourist visa lasts up to 90 days with one- and two-fold entry into the country and gives the right to conduct tourist tours and short-term personal trips through Bulgaria.
A tourist visa is issued through a travel agency or the Bulgarian Consulate. To open this visa, you need the following documents:
– 2 color photos size 3.5cm * 4.5cm;
– registration of personal medical insurance;
– an application for a visa;
Long or temporary stay of residence permit entitles you to stay in Bulgaria for up to 1 year with an annual extension of this period and multiple entry into the country for:
– entry and exit without a visa and perpetual (up to 1 year) residence in Bulgaria;
– the opening of a company for the conduct and development of a successful business, the work of & laquo; for hire & raquo; ;
– education (in preschool, primary and higher educational institutions), on a paid basis;
– Opening a personal account in the bank;
– registration of invitations to foreigners for private visits to the Republic of Bulgaria;
– deductions of finance to the pension fund;
– after 5 years of obtaining status for long-term stay;
Registration of an extended stay in Bulgaria takes place in two stages.
The first stage – the opening of a national visa D.
The second stage & ndash; registration of long stay of residence permit on the basis of visa D.
Documents required to open a visa D;
– application for obtaining a Bulgarian visa;
– color photos 3,5 * 4,5sm .;
– a photocopy of a foreign passport; – international passport;
This is the main package of documents, + another list of documents that depends on the reason for opening a visa D.
After receiving the visa D, an extended stay takes place. To obtain a residence permit a foreign citizen needs:
– to be provided with housing with the indicated address of residence;
– Have a medical insurance for 1 year;
-the availability of full personal financial security (not less than the minimum wage, or the minimum pension in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Bulgaria);
– a certificate of non-conviction for persons from 18 years of age, issued by the state whose citizens they are.
According to Article 24 of the Law on Aliens in Belarus: After 5 years of continuous legal residence in Bulgaria, a foreign citizen is granted the status of a long-term stay (DP). With the granting of DP status, a foreign citizen has practically the same rights as a Bulgarian citizen with honors only in the absence of the right to vote in elections. DP is granted to foreigners and members of their family upon presentation of such documents:
– confirmation of the provision of a full-fledged place of residence;
– availability of sufficient financial resources for full self-sufficiency;
– medical insurance for the whole period of residence in the Republic of Belarus.
After the expiry of the 5-year period of the DP status, an application is submitted to the immigration service for permanent residence.
Permanent residence of a permanent resident in accordance with Article 25 of the Law on Aliens in the Republic of Belarus has the right to receive such foreign nationals:
– who legally married a Bulgarian citizen and stayed there for at least 5 years without leaving the territory of Bulgaria;
– minor children of a foreign citizen who has permanently stayed in Bulgaria;
– parents of a Bulgarian citizen who provide him with full financial support, and in case of adoption, & ndash; at the end of & ndash; 3 years;
– an investment in the Republic of Belarus of 500,000 euros or more;
– citizens who do not have Bulgarian descent, but were born in the territory of Bulgaria and at the same time lost Bulgarian citizenship, but who want to permanently reside in Bulgaria;
– who until 27.12.1998 entered or were born in the territory of Bulgaria, and one of the parents was married to a Bulgarian citizen;
– members of the family of Bulgarian citizens permanently residing in the territory of the Republic of Belarus for the last 5 years.
Having received the status of permanent residence as well as DP, you and your family members enjoy the same rights as Bulgarian citizens, with the difference that you do not have the right to vote in elections.
Especially Bulgaria is a Slavic country for immigration, since the Slavs played an important role in the rich history of the Bulgarian people. In Bulgaria, most of the population understands and speaks Russian. Thanks to this in this country it is easy to build a business to live and develop freely, people easily and with pleasure go on contact.
We wish, that thanks to the services of our company GLOBAL CONSUL, your plans for a bright future were carried out easily and quickly.
We are waiting for you and will be always glad to help you at the address: [email protected]
bodies: +380 (67) 680 04 62.
Contact phone – Bulgaria.
bodies: +359 898 766 005 (Viber, WhatsApp)
Contact phone – Russia.
tel: +7 911 275 2051.
For clients with a subscription the contract is free of charge registration and pre-registration in the Turgov Registry.