Permission to travel to a permanent place of residence outside the Republic of Kazakhstan.
The procedure for obtaining permission to leave for a permanent residence in another state from the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as the list of documents necessary for this.
Who issues permission to leave for permanent residence from Kazakhstan?
Departure for permanent residence from the Republic of Kazakhstan is carried out with the permission of the territorial bodies of the migration police of the internal affairs bodies (paragraph 5 of the Rules for issuing documents for leaving the Republic of Kazakhstan for permanent residence).
Is a permit for a temporary exit outside the Republic of Kazakhstan required?
When leaving the Republic of Kazakhstan for purposes other than permanent residence (for business, private affairs, as tourists, for work, study, treatment, rest), the permission of the internal affairs bodies is not required (paragraph 5 of the Rules for issuing documents for travel outside the Republic Kazakhstan for permanent residence).
Who can apply for exit?
Individuals who have reached the age of 18 can apply to leave the Republic of Kazakhstan for permanent residence, and those who are married – 16 years. Documents for children and citizens recognized as incompetent by the court are submitted by their legal representatives (parents, guardians, trustees).
Documents must be provided in person. The bodies of internal affairs forbid receiving documents from intermediary legal entities and individuals (clause 7 of the said Rules).
The list of documents that must be provided for permission to travel to permanent residence outside of Kazakhstan.
In order to travel to the permanent place of residence outside the Republic of Kazakhstan in accordance with paragraph 7 of the Rules, the following documents are submitted to the migration police personally by the citizens of the Republic of Kazakhstan personally or by their legal representatives:
application form; identity card and passport of a citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan; a notarized statement of persons residing in the Republic of Kazakhstan who are legally entitled to receive from departure alimony (parents and ex-spouses, if there are underage children from a joint marriage, etc.) that they have no objections to leave. In cases where the applicant for any reason can not receive such statements, the issue is resolved in a court of law; a certificate of withdrawal from military records and the issue of a military ticket; the conclusion of the guardianship and trusteeship agencies on taking into account the opinion of a child who has reached the age of 10, parents or other legal representatives in making a decision on leaving; when leaving for permanent residence of citizens of the Republic of Kazakhstan who have not reached the age of 18, jointly with one of the parents (guardian, trustee) is a notarized consent of the other parent residing in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan. In the absence of the consent of one of the parents, the departure of a minor can be resolved through the courts.
Demand from citizens of other documents (for example, work record book, certificates from the narcological dispensary) is not allowed (paragraph 7 of the Rules).
What is the time limit for issuing permission to leave for permanent residence?
In accordance with paragraph 9 of the Rules, the decision to issue a permit to leave the Republic of Kazakhstan for permanent residence is accepted no later than 30 calendar days from the date of the submission of all necessary documents.
Where can I get permission to leave for permanent residence if the citizen is outside the Republic of Kazakhstan?
The issuance of a relevant permit to citizens of the Republic of Kazakhstan who left the Republic of Kazakhstan for temporary business and who expressed a desire to stay there for permanent residence is carried out by diplomatic missions or consular offices of the Republic of Kazakhstan abroad in consultation with the territorial bodies of internal affairs in the last place of residence of the applicant in the Republic of Kazakhstan paragraph 10 of the Regulation).
To the application in this case it is necessary to attach the following documents:
application form; a permanent residence permit issued by the competent authorities of the host country; 2 photos in the size of 4 mm x 5 mm; a copy of the passport of a citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan; identification; when citizens of the Republic of Kazakhstan who have not attained the age of eighteen years have left, together with one of the parents (guardian, guardian), the notarized consent of the other parent residing in the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan. In the absence of the consent of one of the parents, the departure of a minor can be resolved through the courts.
In the event of the absence, loss or expiration of the validity of the identity card of a citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan, an explanation is provided.
Departure abroad of citizens of the Republic of Kazakhstan, who permanently reside outside its borders.
If a citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan permanently resides abroad and temporarily resides in the Republic of Kazakhstan, his departure to his place of permanent residence is made on the basis of a note of the diplomatic mission or consular institution of the Republic of Kazakhstan abroad on the registration with the consular office or the mark of the internal affairs bodies confirming their fact permanent residence abroad.
Departure for permanent residence in another state and Kazakhstan citizenship.
It should be borne in mind that obtaining a permit to leave for a permanent residence in another country does not automatically mean the loss of citizenship of the Republic of Kazakhstan. For loss of citizenship it is necessary to collect documents and undergo another procedure – withdrawal from citizenship.
6,105 views.
Using the materials of the site, you agree to the Rules.