Obtaining a residence permit in Switzerland.
Read also:
It is the country with the highest standard of living in the world, famous for punctuality and precision, as well as cheeses and chocolate. Residence permit in her had and have Tina Turner, Patricia Kaas, Michael Schumacher, Johnny Holliday and other world stars.
Receipt is regulated by the “Federal Law on Aliens” and is divided into several categories:
& mdash; L – accommodation up to 1 year;
& mdash; B – is given after signing the labor contract for 1 year;
& mdash; C – for permanent residence;
& mdash; F – gives the right to work;
& mdash; G – residence permit issued to foreigners from neighboring countries bordering on Switzerland;
& mdash; N – for applicants for political asylum;
& mdash; Ci – issued to children and spouses of workers of intergovernmental organizations and foreign missions;
& mdash; S – suitable for immigrants who are protected by the Government of Switzerland.
How to get.
There are no benefits for the purchase of real estate and there is no separate category of residence permit for moving through real estate. Get a temporary document will be able to:
& mdash; migrant workers;
& mdash; Foreigners investing their capital in the country and creating jobs for the Swiss;
& mdash; wealthy settlers, including citizens older than 55 years, who are ready to pay annually the statutory amount of tax (without the right to work for hire or to conduct any activity that generates income).
Residence permit in Switzerland for Russians, Belarusians and Ukrainians.
Obtaining the right to enter a Russian, EU, Belorussian and Ukrainian citizen is an easy task to solve through a representative office, for example, in Moscow or St. Petersburg. They will also prepare documents for marriage, for the child and for pensioners.
Russian, as well as all others, draw up several types of visas:
& mdash; Schengen-right stay up to 90 days for half a year;
& mdash; national – longer than 90 days;
& mdash; to the airport – for transit;
& mdash; labor – to find work (only if authorized by the competent cantonal body).
The presence of one of the listed documents is a prerequisite for staying in the state for more than 3 months. Most often, the trip is connected with training, employment, reunification with relatives or business opening, so a standard national visa is suitable.
Immediate registration is carried out in the cantonal office for migration issues, so communication with it must be maintained even before leaving the country of origin. They will answer all questions, including how the document looks and what its price will be. Contact details of the Swiss regional cantons are available on the website of the consulate, embassy and visa center. After arrival in the country, the application is given 2 weeks.