Immigration to Canada Required Professions
Registered: Mar 07, 2017, 10:12.
Education: college by profession tailor (2 years of training), higher (full-time) by specialty costume designer. There is no work experience in these specialties (orders for tailoring from private traders). In the last years of studying at the institute, she began to study computer graphics, worked as a designer in an advertising agency, then for 3 years of the decree she independently studied the process of creating a website, it was not bad enough.
We plan to move to Canada. Probably it will be easier to get through the provincial program of Manitoba?
At first, I thought to retrain for a web designer (just a year of study and a diploma equates to the second highest) and in parallel to get a formal web designer, so that officially 2 years of experience.
But I see some opinions that designers do not really need there, they are full of their own.
Can I get a job now officially in the studio and serve as a tailor?
Announced job ads, then Manitoba found an advertisement about a web designer and 1 about a tailor))
I would like to know your opinion, which specialty is more in demand and more likely to pass.
It is registered: 04 May 2016, 23:27.
3. As a graphic designer you can independently send out a resume each day (in tons) to employers in Canada – maybe someone will like you very much and he will make JO with LMIA. How to know.
4. You can be coded by the noks close to SINP or NS (if they are alive by the summer) and fed to high demand (for example NS-2175 is exactly there).
5. Take the weapon – to study the Atlantic program, it is very tasty. Especially in your sewing and IT context.
6. “Perhaps it will be easier to get through the provincial program” Manitoba “? & Quot; – This is the phrase I did not understand. And what stream is it? Will you write EOI on EV? Or wait for a recruiting mission? Or do you have friends there, relatives?
7. What about study immigration, again for the same Manitoba?
8. At first I thought I would retrain for a web designer (just a year of study and a diploma equates to the second highest), and in parallel to get formalized as a web designer, so that officially 2 years of experience & quot; – I also did not understand very well. To study in any case is good. And 2 years of experience at what here? For Manitoba, 3 out of 5 last, for Saskatchewan 1 out of 10 last. For her and a year is enough.
9. & quot; Job advertisements were advised, then Manitoba found an advertisement about a web designer and 1 about a tailor)) & quot; – badly searched. There are more of them.
Well, about such a situation.
Registered: Jun 14, 2013, 8:01 pm.
Education: college by profession tailor (2 years of training), higher (full-time) by specialty costume designer. There is no work experience in these specialties (orders for tailoring from private traders). In the last years of studying at the institute, she began to study computer graphics, worked as a designer in an advertising agency, then for 3 years of the decree she independently studied the process of creating a website, it was not bad enough.
We plan to move to Canada. Probably it will be easier to get through the provincial program of Manitoba?
At first, I thought to retrain for a web designer (just a year of study and a diploma equates to the second highest) and in parallel to get a formal web designer to officially have 2 years of experience.
But I see some opinions that designers do not really need there, they are full of their own.
Can I get a job now officially in the studio and serve as a tailor?
Announced job ads, then Manitoba found an advertisement about a web designer and 1 about a tailor))
I would like to know your opinion, which specialty is more in demand and more likely to pass.
helga, the profession is your work experience, which you can confirm with references. can you confirm the work experience of a seamstress? then Morden is your option!
Manitoba has not yet opened a program for those who are trying to immigrate from abroad. now at the manitoba is open only a program for those who work or study in Manitoba. or whoever has relatives there.
a demanded profession for immigration is one thing, and for employment – quite another. It is impossible to calculate which professions are in demand for immigration through hiring advertisements.
A bus station is where a bus stops.
A train station is where a train stops.
On my desk, I have a workstation. . .
Registered: Mar 07, 2017, 10:12.
1. Yes, indeed, the profession of a seamstress is among the demanded. The truth is, it’s not really a tailor (noc 6342-B), but an operator of sewing machines (9446-C), which means that the profession is unqualified and can only be migrated with it on a provincial program as I understood.
2. Balls did not count, tk. English yet did not hand over and in general language still ��������� it is necessary not weak. But I do not see any problems in this.
3. I will take note, I will put on stream)
4. What does it mean to be served on high demand?
5. I looked at the info about the Atlantic program, I liked it, it’s a pity that only 2,000 places are open, until I get a record of at least a year, probably already everything will be filled.
6.7. There are no friends and relatives in Manitoba, as in all of Canada. Thought through the visit.
I did not monitor the topic with study in depth, but it seems to me that it will be very expensive for finance.
8. It seemed that for Manitoba at least 2 years of experience.
Registered: Jun 14, 2013, 8:01 pm.
A bus station is where a bus stops.
A train station is where a train stops.
On my desk, I have a workstation. . .
Registered: Mar 07, 2017, 10:12.
Registered: Mar 07, 2017, 10:12.
And one firm that just stands in the labor market has closed.
Registered: Jun 14, 2013, 8:01 pm.
A bus station is where a bus stops.
A train station is where a train stops.
On my desk, I have a workstation. . .
Registered: Mar 25, 2017, 17:34.
And another question, maybe not quite on the topic, I also do not know where to write it: As far as I understood, by the programs express entry, Atlantic immigration. you need at least 1 year of experience, and this experience should apply to the profession to which the application is served, or I do not understand? And yet, the unclearly required length of service should be directly but a diploma or it does not matter ??
Registered: Dec 03, 2013, 12:04.
Nuclear physics at university or crocheting in a nursing home?
It is registered: 04 May 2016, 23:27.
Registered: Dec 15, 2011, 3:41 pm.
2008 is the language. 2010- tourism. 2012- Family refusal in SP. 2012-SP + TRV are received. 2013-OWP. 2014- Internship / PGWP / contract. 2015- EE (FSW, CEC, BC PNP) / Permit for three years / Province of BC nomination. 2016-PPR / PR / study. 2017-diploma and the license of the immigration consultant.
Registered: Jun 14, 2013, 8:01 pm.
only for the interview you need to go either to Dubai, or to Hong Kong, whether to Abu Dhabi.
but English is 5.0 points IELTS.
A bus station is where a bus stops.
A train station is where a train stops.
On my desk, I have a workstation. . .
Registered: Jun 07, 2016, 05:45.
Tell me, what kind of form is this?
Registered: Feb 09, 2017, 03:08.
EE profile – 11/17/2016, CRS-472, ITA – 04/01/2017.
eAPR submitted / AOR – 03/02/2017 = & gt; Med passed – 09/03/2017 => RPRF request – 14/03/2017 = & gt; PPR – 06/04/2017 = & gt; Visa / CoPR – Apr 20, 2017.
Registered users: agronom, Bing [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot], nataliyadaniel, SvetlanaG, Vesta, vlil, Yahoo [Bot], Yuliya777.