Immigration to Australia.
Opportunities to leave for Australia in 2015 & # 8212; 2016.
– What has changed in the list of professions?
To the great happiness of a huge number of potential immigrants, in a new immigration.
year (July 1, 2015 – July 1, 2016) all professions of the federal (nationwide) list.
occupations will remain unchanged. Full list here,
and the procedure for obtaining permanent residence in a country recognized as the best in the world for life, for such.
criteria, such as social security, climate, education and security, not.
has changed. Also, the South offers an excellent list of professions.
Australia (the capital city of Adelaide), Victoria (the capital.
Australia (capital of Perth), Australian.
The Capital Territory (the capital city of Canberra), North.
Territory (Capital-Darwin). In our experience, it is easiest to formalize immigration.
to Australia under the federal program or on the list of South Australia – you are 100%
If you are, as an applicant, if you meet all the requirements, if.
there are places in the quota and the documents are prepared correctly. The rest of the territory.
when making a decision, they can refer to such less objective factors as.
they conducted a mini-investigation of the prospects of your employment at the local.
labor market. A separate state has the right to choose whether you are suitable or not, c.
including by assessing your work experience and the skills stated in the summary and comparison.
them with those that an Australian employer would expect for your profession.
Action plan: immigration to Australia on a nationwide list (189th visa) or through a separate state list (so-called “state sponsorship”, 190th visa).
Finding that profession in the list of professions, which, in your opinion,
corresponds to your education and / or work experience. Appeal to our consultants with a request to assess your chances.
get permanent residence in this profession. Evaluation is carried out by our specialists.
free of charge, for a list of evaluation documents that you need to provide us with,
go to the bookmark.
chances “. If you receive a positive opinion from us, you can take up yours.
immigration process independently or entrust it to us. In the latter case.
between us and you is a contract for the provision of consulting services.
and accompanying the process of Immigration Australia. Prepayment for our consulting services ($ 925) Preparation and submission of documents for qualification confirmation (payment, which.
is charged by the Australian appraisal organization – from 500 to 1000 Australians. dd.,
depending on the evaluation organization). Payment is made from the card of the applicant.
or the applicant’s support. In addition, the translation and notary.
certification of documents – from 1500 UAH. Obtaining confirmation of qualification (2-4 months from the date of submission of documents). Payment for the second part of immigration services ($ 925). Applying for the desire to immigrate to the Skill Select system. Obtaining from the system of invitation to apply for permanent residence visa (2-3.
months after the application). Submission of documents for permanent residence visa and payment for visa examination by visa.
officer. Amounts for 2015: 3,500 Australian. dol. for the main applicant, 1750.
austral. dol. for a spouse, 800 Australian. dol. for each child. Payment is made.
directly to the Immigration Department from the applicant’s card or from the applicant’s support. Record on a medical board and passage of a medical board (1 month), cost of a medical board.
– about $ 300. USA for an adult, $ 180. USA for the child. Getting permanent residence visa – visas for the whole family (3-4 months after the passage of the medical commission).
What is included in our immigration services in Australia for the whole family?
At the first stage, this is an assessment of immigration opportunities, the preparation of documents for assessing qualifications, the preparation of letters of recommendation for signature to employers, the preparation and processing of letters on the calculation of wages, filling in the necessary forms and uploading documents to the system. Also, this is a further reaction to the requests of the appraisal organization and the provision of additional documents on its request for confirmation of work experience. At further stages, this is the preparation and submission of documents for state sponsorship, applications for immigration, and, in fact, the filing of documents for permanent residence visa. On behalf of the client, we accompany the entire process – from the initial consultation to obtaining visas for him, the spouse or the de facto spouse and children.
How easy is it to understand the scoring?
There is, of course, a plaque kindly provided to us by the Department of Immigration and Protection of the Borders of Australia. We decided to simplify it for you as much as possible. The passing score is 60. You can do more, less – you can not. Recall that we are talking about the recruitment of immigration scores for permanent residence visas, namely a nationwide (federal) 189th visa and a visa sponsored by a specific state through its list of professions & # 8212; The 190th visa.
18-24 years 25 points 25-32 years 30 points 33-39 years 25 points 40-44 years 15 points 45-49 years 0 points.
The next section, which is of great importance for the enrollment of the treasured points.
Is the level of knowledge of English.
IELTS & # 8212; not lower than 6.0 for each (IT IS IMPORTANT!) from the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; TOEFL ibt – not less than 12 for listening, 13 for reading, 21 for writing and 18 for speaking; PTE Academic – no less than 50 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; CAE & # 8212; not less than 169 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking;
The validity of the results of each of these language tests is 3 years. After this, the exam will have to be retaken.
IELTS & # 8212; at least 7.0 for each (IT IS IMPORTANT!) of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; TOEFL ibt – not less than 24 for listening, 24 for reading, 27 for writing and 23 for speaking; PTE Academic – no less than 65 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; CAE & # 8212; not less than 185 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking;
The validity of the results of each of these language tests is 3 years. After this, the exam will have to be retaken.
IELTS & # 8212; at least 7.0 for each (IT IS IMPORTANT!) of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; TOEFL ibt – not less than 24 for listening, 24 for reading, 27 for writing and 23 for speaking; PTE Academic – no less than 65 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking; CAE & # 8212; not less than 185 for each of the skills – listening, reading, writing and speaking;
The validity of the results of each of these language tests is 3 years. After this, the exam will have to be retaken.
Evaluation organizations: without them, emigration to Australia and confirmation of the profession are not possible.
There are several main organizations that evaluate different types of professions.
Passport photo 3,5 to 4,5 Passport passport (the first page, notarized, you can do with us) All diplomas, additions to them and their translation (you can do with us, the translation must be notarized) School certificate (translation not Certificate of registration of the employer or extract from the state register, its translation (you can do it with us, the translation must be notarized). Certificate of statistics, if KVEDY (codes of economic activities of the employer) can serve as additional confirmation that the specialist Your kind needed the employer to carry out activities. Also, additional confirmation can be a license, if its receipt is provided by law. Employer’s letterhead (can be provided in hard copy, at least 3 pages with a blank for each employer).
Address of residence with the applicant’s index Mobile and home phone of the applicant Address of the employer’s website (highly desirable) Reference from the employer (we write) Information about the payment of salary (we write and give to the signature of the employer) or data from the client-bank of the employer. Orders for recruitment, promotion, dismissal, etc. (preferably)
All scans except photos must be in PDF format. The size of a single file should not exceed 2 MB. The photo can be PNG, JPG, JPEG, GIF, TIFF. The size of the photo should not exceed 500 KB.
What is your name and how you look; how old are you (approximately); who you worked / work with; what is included / entered into your duties (must strictly correspond to the reference signed by him); why such a specialist is needed by his company; continue to work or quit; if they quit, then when (approximately).
If the employer hesitantly answers questions or doubts, can not clearly describe the scope of your duties, this is fraught with the fact that the caller from VETASESS will decide to refuse to recognize your work experience in this company, which means partial or complete refusal in qualification assessment. An example of failure for this reason can be found here.
In this valuation organization in 2015 introduced the concept of “date deemed skilled”. It implies that only after the graduate obtains the level of education proper for a particular profession (usually a bachelor’s degree, but sometimes also a junior diploma) and one year of work experience in the specialty being evaluated, the specialist is considered qualified.
That’s what Vetassess has a big problem with – they are constantly delaying the result of the evaluation and never do the work on the time specified on their website. Vetassess promises to do the work for 3 months, but, as a rule, does it for 4-4.5 months. In response to angry letters responds that, at their discretion, the evaluation may last longer if they need to hold consultations, etc. Further – the original language, a typical “copy and paste” response to the applicants’ letters about the exceeding of the timing of the evaluation. Therefore, dear immigrants, faced with this organization, you need to be patient. There is no alternative appraisal organization.