Immigration of the vein of Vienna
ul.�vgena Sverstyuka 13.
mode of operation and a map here & gt; & gt;
On immigration.
(Skilled Workers -Travailleur qualifie)
Since June 28, 2002, the new Immigration Law of Canada came into force, according to which, the list of “passages” was abolished, but the same legislation made it obligatory to pass the IELTS test in English or TEFAQ in French, which significantly tightened the procedure. For people who speak English or French, this is not a problem. With serious preparation, you can pass the test. But for those who have mediocre knowledge or need to start from scratch – this is impossible. We want to warn you. Do not despair prematurely. Fortunately, there is also a second way to get permanent resident status in Canada – it’s to go through an immigration program to the province of Quebec, where you still do not need to pass tests or language exams.
Province of Quebec & # 8212; one of the few still existing examples in the world “of the state within the state”. This is a French-speaking province, while the rest of the provinces are English-speaking.
This province has its own ministry of immigration, unlike all other provinces, and independently conducts the selection of candidates for immigration. The criteria for selecting candidates are somewhat different from the federal system.
Pass the immigration procedure to Quebec is easier than the federal. There is still no need to pass a language exam, and the duration of the Quebec procedure in Ukraine is significantly different from the federal (Federal program – 5 years, Quebec – 2.5 years). The procedure is shorter, and the result is the same – the Canadian federal visa for permanent residence. Having received a federal visa, you can freely choose any province for your justification. The advantage of Quebec is that it is relatively easy to adapt and get back on its feet. That’s why more than half of all immigrants, including our clients, go to Quebec.
A feature of the immigration procedure in Quebec is the passage of an immigration interview in French. But this should not be the reason for your refusal from the Quebec procedure. Our Center employs French language courses (using the accelerated method of training), as well as training seminars to prepare for immigration interviews in French. If you are a nonresident, we are ready to give you and your teacher useful advice and share your methodology. Becoming our customers, you will successfully cope with this task. If you have ever studied English, this will make it easier for you to learn French and, in addition, will give you extra points.
Your education Your linguistic knowledge (English and / or French, Canada has two official languages) Your work experience Your age The presence of a Canadian employer (formal invitation) Your adaptability.
Attention: the qualifying factors and the assessment scale of Quebec are significantly different from the federal one.
Filling out the application for immigration and preparing all necessary documents. Payment of consular fees. Submission of a package of documents and applications to the Embassy. Opening the file at the Embassy of Canada. Providing test results in English or French. Processing your file in the Embassy. Passing you medical commission. Criminal control and security control. The final decision on your file. Payment by you of the last consular fee ROLF Granting you and your family members a visa for permanent residence in Canada.
Filling out the application for immigration and preparing all necessary documents. Payment of consular fee. Sending documents to the Vienna Immigration Bureau of Quebec (for Ukrainian citizens). You will receive confirmation of the opening of your immigration file in Vienna (approximately after 1.5-2 months). Receiving an invitation for an interview (1.5 – 2 months before the interview). Passing you qualifying interview with an immigration officer in Quebec. Receiving you a qualifying certificate of Quebec (CSQ). Submission of a package of documents and applications to the Federal Embassy of Canada. Processing your file in the Embassy. Passing you medical commission. Criminal control and security control. The final decision on your file. Payment by you of the last consular fee ROLF. Providing you and your family with a permanent residence visa in Canada.
This program aims to attract experienced businessmen who have from CAN $ 1,600,000 of net legal income and are ready to invest $ 800,000 CAN in the development of Canada’s economy or to organize and run their own business. Also, Canada is ready to accept artists, outstanding athletes who can make a significant contribution to the development of the country, as well as people who have successful experience in farming and who intend to buy and operate a farm in Canada.
This is the most difficult and expensive category of emigration in terms of difficulties in providing a number of documents and higher consular fees.
(Sponsorship – Family class)
The easiest way to get to Canada as a new immigrant if you have close relatives in Canada wanting to act as your sponsors.
Sponsors may be: Your spouse, children in your care, your father, mother, grandfather, grandmother, brother or sister, nephew or niece, grandson or granddaughter (if they are orphans) under the age of 18 are unmarried and unmarried, and also adopted or adopted children.
Terms of consideration of documents from 1 year to 2 years.
Your profession, experience, knowledge of foreign languages in this situation are not of fundamental importance. The main thing is that your relatives undertake to provide you with all kinds of assistance, including financial assistance, within 3-10 years after your move to Canada. As in any other category of emigration, there are hidden nuances. Important factors & # 8212; degree of kinship and financial condition of the Canadian relative.
Refugees. Canada provides people in need of protection who are harassed in their home country, or their lives in their homeland are endangered, tortured, unusually mistreated or punished.
Those who would like to obtain refugee status with a guest visa must know that Canada does accept refugees, but from certain countries where military operations are taking place, or people’s lives are in danger (Ukraine does not appear on this list). All other information about this category, as a rule, is not true.