How to go to Germany: all ways of legal immigration.
or registration of residence permit / permanent residence,
entry national visa.
Maximum length of stay in Germany.
The right to stay (extension options)
Term: without restrictions.
Jew + spouse: Permanent residence (citizenship after 6 years, in most of the lands, a refusal of Russian is usually required), children: residence permit.
Work: only at your company.
Work: within the dual training; from other employers: to be specified.
VNZH (extended for the duration of training). Then the residence permit for job search for 12 months. (not 18!) with the replacement of a working permit.
Permit for a period of exchange, can not be extended.
Work: 90 days a year.
Work: 120 days a year (there were 90).
Residence permit (1-2 years with extension until the end of studies), then either residence permit for job search with an extension of up to 18 months. (it was 12) with replacement by working permit; or residence permit for his company (1-3 years, then permanent residence)
Duration: for the duration of training.
Work: no, only practice (if any) within the framework of training.
VNZh only for the duration of training, then it is impossible to prolong it.
Work: only in your family (family change possible)
Residence permit for 12 months, then a year of social work, then the Institute (from 5 years), or (judging by practice) marriage.
Work: only with the employer (it is theoretically possible to replace)
Residence permit for 1-3 years (extension to 3 years), then permanent residence, or citizenship (with the rejection of the Russian) if the marriage is 3 years and 2 of them are held in Germany.
Term: for the duration of the practice.
Work: only in the host firm (the company can be replaced)
Diploma of a doctor, work experience is desirable. Approximately 55 years.
Higher education can be obtained, or graduated in Germany (see Receiving Higher Education in Germany)
Term: without restrictions.
Work: only in your clinic (you can change the clinic)
Higher education can be obtained, or graduated in Germany (see Receiving Higher Education in Germany)
Work: only in your clinic (you can change the clinic)
Diploma of an engineer, work experience is desirable. Approximately 55 years.
Higher education can be obtained, or graduated in Germany (see Receiving Higher Education in Germany)
Work: from the employer (you can change)
Confirmed education is desirable, experience is desirable. Approximately 55 years.
Higher education can be obtained, or graduated in Germany (see Receiving Higher Education in Germany)
Work: from the employer (you can change)
Work: from the employer (you can change)
Immigration, or emigration?
Immigration (from the Latin Immigro & mall; & amp; locate & mdash;) & mdash; The entry of the population of one country into another for temporary or permanent residence, considered in relation to the country where migrants enter.
Emigration (from the Latin emigro & mdash; & lsquo; evacuate & raquo;) & mdash; relocation from one country to another for economic, political or personal reasons. Indicated in relation to the country from which they emigrate.
Those. you are going to emigrate from Russia; and immigrate to Germany.
To the note: more immigrants arrived in Germany from 1987 to 2001 than in such classical immigrant countries as Australia and Canada put together. Unemployment among foreigners for 2000 in Germany was 16.4 percent with a total level of 8.8 percent.