Business immigration of the country Hong Kong
Answer: The possibility of immigration to Hong Kong for investments under the official program was excluded from the legislation in 2014. Currently, there are two main ways of immigration to Hong Kong:
1. Quality Migrant Admission Scheme. Based on the evaluation system / points, given depending on age, education, language skills, professional experience. Plus, there may be special skills that are of particular importance for the country.
2. Entrepreneur / Work Permit. The price of the issue depends on the complexity of the case, the time required to compile a business plan, related documents (assessing the profitability and attractiveness of the business, etc.).
The standard cost of our legal services for both programs is the same – USD 15,000 for the applicant and his family (without additional consultations paid at the hourly rate).
Answer: After seven years in the status of a temporary residence permit (residence permit) in Hong Kong, it turns into permanent residence – permanent residence.
Answer: The residence permit in Hong Kong can really be obtained through entrepreneurship or a working contract, but we do not deal with working contracts, and in order to answer the question on the option of entrepreneurship and business immigration, we must first assess the chances. To do this, you need to provide us with a detailed summary showing education, work experience, knowledge of English, functional responsibilities at the workplace and positions occupied, as well as the business plan that you are going to do in Hong Kong and the level of investment.
Call us by phone in Moscow: 8 (962) 937-2673, sign up for a consultation, write us a letter.
Copying in online editions is allowed only if there is a link opening in a new window to the source site.
Copying is performed strictly by agreement with the site administrator and only if the HTML-formatting “as-is” is preserved for this copyright.