Bulgarian residence permits and citizenship: advantages, stages and methods of obtaining, necessary documents, Real estate in Bulgaria.
Bulgarian residence permit and citizenship: advantages, stages and methods of obtaining, necessary documents.
7 messages.
At the expiration of a five-year period of residence in a country with a residence permit, a foreign citizen can apply for permanent residence. After another five years of being in the status of permanent residence, it is possible to obtain Bulgarian citizenship.
Foreign citizens have the right to apply for a residence permit in the following cases:
Marriage with a Bulgarian citizen;
The opening of a representative office in Bulgaria (a good option for people who have no relatives in the country, this is the so-called business immigration). When obtaining residence permit for a representative office, there is a mandatory condition – the creation of at least 10 jobs for Bulgarian citizens;
The applicant plans to enter long-term care in the country’s medical facility;
There is a high pension, which is paid by another state or other non-state fund (residence permit for pensioners). It will be necessary to provide a document from the Pension Fund of Russia, which confirms pension provision or a certificate from another non-state fund;
Labor activity (the applicant has a labor contract with one of the Bulgarian companies);
Obtaining education in the educational institutions of Bulgaria (for confirmation, you will need a contract with the university);
When buying real estate in Bulgaria for more than 600 000 leva (1 lev.
25 rubles). In this case, it is not necessary to purchase only one object, you can buy several, but their total value must correspond to the specified limit (documentation required to confirm the purchase will be required);
Through investments in a commercial organization in the amount of more than 250 000 leva;
Conducting private practice (subject to appropriate authorization).
I would like to note that it is quite easy for pensioners to get a residence permit in Bulgaria. This is due to the fact that pensions in this country are much lower than state support in Russia. And a Russian pensioner who has issued a Bulgarian residence permit will be able to receive a pension in Bulgaria.
At the initial stage, you will need to issue a D-document visa, which will allow you to come to the country directly for obtaining residence permit. The visa is issued in the Bulgarian representative office. In Russia they are in Moscow, St. Petersburg and in a number of other cities. It is worth emphasizing that an indispensable condition for the design of residence permits is the availability of a visa document of the type D, which can only be obtained outside of Bulgaria. This visa is issued for a period of 180 days and is multiple, that is, you can enter or leave Bulgaria at any time, as many times as you like. When you get a visa, you will have to pay a consular and service fee (in case of urgent registration – 4000 rubles). Documents for issuing a visa D are submitted solely by the applicant personally.
The general documentation that each applicant must provide.
General documents include:
One standard passport photo.
Passport, a copy of his first page and a spread with a note on the receipt of a visa D. The validity of the passport must be six months more than the planned stay in the country. That is, when applying for a residence permit for 12 months, the passport must be valid for more than 1.5 years, and taking into account the time required to obtain a visa D, it is recommended to have a document with a term of more than 2 years.
A copy certified by a notary, a long-term lease agreement or a notarized copy of the certificate of ownership.
Certificate of criminal record. Its term should not exceed six months.
An inquiry from a Bulgarian bank in which a personal account with a sufficient amount of money is opened in the name of the applicant. At the same time, for pensioners, the amount is set that corresponds to the minimum pension in Bulgaria (for 2015 – 150 levs), multiplied by 12 months. And for foreigners who are not retired, this amount will be the minimum wage in Bulgaria (310 levs), multiplied by 12 months. The period of the bank certificate should not exceed 1 month.
The medical insurance in the territory of Bulgaria with a coverage of 60 000 levs.
All submitted documentation must have a translation certified by an accredited specialist.
The UWW does not allow obtaining a similar status in the EU countries, but it can be absent in the territory of the country for up to 30 months for all 5 years that are compulsory for living.
The status of permanent residence practically equates the rights of foreigners and citizens of Bulgaria.
In the presence of Bulgarian origin;
In the case of a marriage with a Bulgarian citizen (the marriage must officially last more than two years);
In the presence of a minor child – a Bulgarian citizen;
When making investments in the economic branch of the state for an amount exceeding $ 500,000 (in the presence of a certificate of direct foreign investment);
At birth in Bulgaria, but the loss of citizenship (due to personal refusal or as a result of resettlement);
With a permanent residence in the country, with the exception of getting an education in the universities of the state.
There is a five-year status of the DVZh or PVZh;
Presence of legitimate sources of subsistence;
Knowledge of the Bulgarian language;
Absence of mental disorders and a number of diseases;
Refusal of previous citizenship (in some cases, refusal is not needed, for example, EU citizens and spouses of Bulgarian citizens may not refuse to have citizenship).
Documents for citizenship.
A foreigner who claims to obtain citizenship is required to prepare a number of documents:
Four standard passport photos;
Birth certificate;
Copies of the certificate of birth of the matter (with notarization);
Certificate of criminal record;
Certificate from the medical institution;
Receipt for payment of state fee;
Documents confirming financial solvency;
Information about relatives.
The package of documents together with the application for citizenship is submitted to the Commission on Citizenship in Bulgaria. Each document must have a translation and legalization. The application is considered within 2 months, after which the decision on refusal or assignment of citizenship is made. The result of the procedure is getting a passport of a Bulgarian citizen.
Similar.
For permanent residence in Cambodia & # 8212; Page 3 & # 8212; Forum Vinsky.
Cambodia through the eyes of our compatriot, Blog Life with a Dream!
Cambodia: business, residence permit and permanent residence for Russians and Ukrainians.
The story of a Muscovite who moved to Cambodia: People: From life.
In Cambodia, on your own! View topic & # 8212; 7 reasons why you should not move to Cambodia.
My Cambodia & # 8212; country where you can go to immigration.
The standard of living in Cambodia for Russians in 2017.
Resolution of the Government of the KR of December 19, 2016 No. 689 # 8212; On issues of registration of foreign citizens and stateless persons in the territory of the Kyrgyz Republic.
Do I need a passport to Kyrgyzstan for the Russians in 2017?
Do I need a visa to Kyrgyzstan for Russians?
The terms of stay of citizens of Russia and Kyrgyzstan are equalized on the territory of the parties.
Visa to Kyrgyzstan for Russians: the rules for entry into the country.
Visa to Kyrgyzstan for Russians, Ukrainians and Belarusians in 2017.
Entry to Kyrgyzstan: do I need a visa for the trip, rules, documents.
Important information for citizens of Kyrgyzstan who are in Russia (questions and answers)
Do I need a passport to Kyrgyzstan: the features and rules of entry.
Leave a comment Cancel writing.
Category Records.
The penalty for late registration and the lack of registration at the place of stay in Russia, how many can live without a temporary registration: a legal period.
On the advantages of obtaining a permit for temporary residence and residence permit in the Russian Federation.
Dual citizenship in Ukraine.
Employment of a citizen of Uzbekistan.
How to obtain citizenship of the RF to a citizen of Georgia in 2017.
In which countries in the world are allowed dual citizenship in 2017.
The recruitment of citizens of Kyrgyzstan in 2017, step by step instruction, a sample of the employment contract.
Category Records.
The simplest way is to issue a passport.
New regulations for the design of passports in the Russian Federation, Urgent design of the passport.
Mfz registration of the new passport & # 8212; RIGHT.
UFMS Bykovo (Pravo-Linnaya Street, 30) & # 8212; official website, work schedule (international passport), telephone.
Get a passport in Moscow with a Ryazan residence permit, an attorney.
News in pictures.
Check Also.
Cross the border to citizens of Kyrgyzstan, the rules for entry and exit in Russia of citizens of Kyrgyzstan.
Crossing the border to Kyrgyz citizens, the rules of entry and stay of citizens of Kyrgyzstan in Russia. Entry to Russia to citizens of Kyrgyzstan through Ukraine from 2000 rubles, through Kazakhstan from 4000 rubles. Border crossing .
The order of entry to Kyrgyzstan, Miroved.
The order of entry to Kyrgyzstan Citizens of Russia, Ukraine and Belarus, as well as representatives of some other CIS countries, can enter the territory of Kyrgyzstan without first obtaining a special entry visa & mdash; this position.
Official registration of marriage abroad: all the subtleties and nuances.
Official registration of marriage abroad: all the features and nuances Abroad, you can make a marriage in an ancient knight’s castle, cozy estate, near a waterfall or under the sound of the surf near the edge of the ocean. Such registration.
How to marry a Turk: the subtleties of marriage with a foreigner.
Should I marry a Turk? The problem of marriage makes you worry – your chosen one turned out to be a foreign Turk? To decide whether to marry a Turk, you need to consider not only those items that.
Rules of Engagement, Engagement, Registration of Marriage and Divorce in Turkey, TRT Russian Russian.
Rules of betrothal, betrothal, marriage registration and divorce in Turkey. Memo for a foreigner & # 8212; 09.10.2011 What is the betrothal / nishan /? Nishan in the translation from Turkish means engagement. In that .
Laws of Turkey 2014: for tourists, for women, about real estate, about marriage & # 8212; Traveler’s map.
Turkey is quite hospitable, but staying in any country, it is worth observing the legal and religious laws that affect the tourist. By and large, they concern the permission to stay, outfits for walking around the city.
Legalization of marriage concluded abroad in Russia: the legal norms and procedures.
The subtleties of the legalization of foreign marriage in Russia Following the fashion trends, an increasing number of Russian lovers seek to marry abroad, making the celebration more vivid and unforgettable. Lonely women, not meeting her.
The procedure for the dissolution of a marriage with a Turkish citizen.
Dissolution of marriage with a Turkish citizen Today, a marriage union with a Turkish citizen, like divorce, is not uncommon. In the latter case, the procedure for divorce with a foreigner is complicated by the norms of another country. Our compatriots.
Documents for marriage, Russian Turkey, Turkiye Ruslar.
Discussion Documents for the conclusion of marriage 116 messages Section Publications: Recruitment: 5 Volume: 48 Page: Purpose, Content, Definition and Conduct of Cases on Citizenship Article 2 – [Contents] Article 3 – [Definitions].
Features of civil and family law in Turkey & # 8212; CONSULATE GENERAL OF RUSSIA IN ANTALYA (TURKEY)
THE GENERAL CONSULATE OF RUSSIA IN ANTALYA (TURKEY) THE PECULIARITIES OF CIVIL AND FAMILY LAW IN TURKEY The issues of family law in Turkey are regulated by articles 118-494 of Law No. 4721 of 22.11.2001. About civil status & raquo; .
Married in Turkey: we collect documents.
Married in Turkey: collecting documents It’s not a secret for anyone that marriage & ndash; this is not only great happiness, but also a great responsibility. Even before the beginning of married life a couple.
How to do business in Finland: what should Russian businessmen know about & # 8212; Finnish pages on.
How to do business in Finland: what should Russian businessmen know About the intricacies of opening and doing business in Suomi readers Fontanka.fi & # 187; said the head of the Russian trade mission in Finland, Valery Shlyamin. .
6 pluses and 6 minuses of doing business in Finland.
6 pluses and 6 minuses of doing business in Finland At a forum in Rubicon, held in Helsinki, a unique opportunity for businessmen from Russia to share their work experience in Finland was provided. .
Your business in Finland & # 8212; This is Finland.
Own business in Finland Finland has created favorable conditions for the development of small business, and the rules are the same for all entrepreneurs – Finns and not Finns. Toivo Utso gives advice on entrepreneurship.
Emigration to Finland.
Emigration to Finland The neighboring northern country is increasingly becoming a priority for Russians. Some like the similarity in the mentality of Russians and Finns, for someone important climate and nature, others are important.
Open a business in Finland, at.
Countries of Europe Business in Finland: the niceties of the establishment Popular: IDEAS BY CATEGORY: Now in Finland there are more than 250 thousand companies. Of these, 93% are small firms that have a state.