After graduating from a university in the UK, you can get a VDN
and then 2 years of work – how five years are required to obtain a residence permit?
and then 2 years of work – how five years are required to obtain a residence permit?
finding in the country, but it is not said about what status.
Although I’m not sure. If someone knows the links or has already been in a similar situation – please respond – because it seems to me that this situation arises in many here (Ph.D./M.S. And then work). Thank you.
That’s the problem, that I think I read several years ago that this is not counted. However, recently I looked through the government sites and there it is said about 5 years.
finding in the country, but it is not said about what status.
Although I’m not sure. If someone knows the links or has already been in a similar situation – please respond – because it seems to me that this situation arises in many here (Ph.D./M.S. And then work). Thank you.
The years spent here on ship visas are not counted. This is a fairly standard requirement for EU countries. Link (confirmation) lay out in the evening or on the weekend (too lazy to dig).
& gt; By the way, is there a difference if I’m in Scotland?
If within the next five years the parliament does not vote for self-reliance, then you can safely trust the info on the sites of the domain * .gov.uk.
relationship – it is usually interested to leave you on a bit to finish the whole research + to use;).
when rearranging the visa inside the UK) and at the same time you do not have a passport, so it’s impossible to travel – however.
allows you to normally complete the diploma;). I can not say anything about the other types of visas – I do not know such people.